COLOR EXAMPLES

Latest Available Jobs and Visas Latest Available Jobs and Visas Latest Available Jobs and Visas Latest Available Jobs and Visas Latest Available Jobs and Visas Latest Available Jobs and Visas Latest Available Jobs and Visas

visa for Australia


Australia Visa from Pakistan - 2019

July-03-2019 Islamabad

Australia is a famous destination for Pakistani visitors, due to its beautiful and colorful culture, which attracts tourists from all over the world. There is a large population of Pakistani Expats living in Australia, and the relatives in Pakistan want to visit them as well.

If you are visiting Australia on a visit or business visa in 2019, and looking forward to get information about the Australian visa requirements and application process, Australia visa fees, documents requirements and processing time than you are at the right place. All the visa process is done in person at the Australia Visa Application center Karachi, Lahore and Islamabad. The biometric is required for all applicants, and additional charges will be paid by the applicant for the biometric and visa processing by Australian Visa Application Center. The whole process is given below.

Australia Tourist Visa from Pakistan Requirements

You should have all the scanned copies of every page of your current passport and scanned copies of every pages of your previous passport (if any) containing visas or stamps. Family Registration Certificate issued by the National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA, if you do not have a Family Registration Certificate, provide Form B or explain if you are unable to obtain either of the documents) should be provided. If you are married, you should also provide them with Marriage Registration Certificate issued by NADRA or Nikah Nama Photographs. Do not forget to add one recent time (taken in the last 6 months) passport sized photograph.

If your visit is funded by yourself, you should have:

  • Evidence that you have sufficient funds for your personal support during your stay in Australia
  • A bank account maintenance letter
  • Bank statements for the last three months
  • If you are employed, salary slips/pay slips for the last three months. A copy of your contract or letter from your employer, stating your position, details of your income, length of your contract/employment. Letter from your employer that your leave (period should be specified) has been approved and that you will resume your employment following your leave or business visit
  • If you are self-employed, you need the evidence of company/business details, name and address of business, information about the nature of the nosiness, business registration license, bank statements relating to the business and a certified copy of your National Tax Number (NTN) Registration Certificate issued by the Federal Board of Revenue
  • If you are a student, you need the evidence of your enrolment at your school/college or university

If your visit is funded by a relative or friend in Australia, you should have:

  • A letter from your friend or relative, stating that they will be funding your visit to Australia. Their letter should include their full name and date of birth, their relationship to you and the period of your stay they intend to support you for
  • Evidence that your friend or relative has sufficient funds to support you during your stay in Australia
  • Bank statement for the last three months
  • Salary slips/pay slips for the last three months

If your visit is funded by a relative or friend outside Australia, you should have:

  • A letter from your friend or relative stating that they will be funding your visit to Australia. Their letter should include their full name and date of birth, their relationship to you and the period of your stay they intend to support you for
  • Evidence that your friend or relative has sufficient funds to support you during your stay in Australia
  • Bank statements for the last three months
  • Salary slips/pay slips for the last three months
  • A copy of their contract or letter from employer providing details of their position, income and length of contract/employment
  • If your friend or relative is self-employed, evidence of the: Name and address of business, information about the nature of business, business registration license, bank statements relating to the business

The above information should be endorsed/stamped from the bank.

You also need details of travel arrangements/accommodation and planned travel itinerary. Please note, we recommend that applicants do not confirm their bookings or purchase airline tickets until their visa application is decided. A valid polio vaccination certificate is a must. You should submit a copy of your assets as well, if you have any assets (land ownership, property ownership and evidence of shares/investments).

Australia Business Visa from Pakistan Requirements

All the requirements of tourist visa is necessary along with the evidence of your proposed business activities in Australia, which are:

  • Letter of invitation from the business in Australia stating the period and purpose of your visit
  • Letter from the business you are representing providing details of your visit, your length of stay, an how your visit will benefit the business
  • Details and supporting financial information of how your visit will be funded, i.e. statements from the business covering a period of three months
  • Details of previous contact with Australian businesses, i.e. records of trade with Australian businesses and details of previous business related visits from yourself or other persons representing the company on the same business matter or any other supporting documentation
  • Certified copy of your National Tax Number (NTN) Registration Certificate issued by the Federal Board of Revenue for the business you are representing

Remain honest while submitting the applications, do not enter wrong information or submit fake or forged documents, if the visa is rejected in the past than enter proper reason or rejection. The visa rejection rate for Australia from Pakis tan is very high. Provide as many documents as possible to convenience the visa counselor that you are going for a visit and will return back on time.


Provider Details




Related visas